Archive | August, 2009

untitled

29 Aug

staring at a blank empty space out in the open sky, being numb by our feelings and all we have ever felt.Is this who i am or is it what it seems?
life seems to pass day by day, hour by hour, constantly pretending to numb the emotions and the feelings.Sometimes we show it and sometimes it is hidden.Who am i to try and change…become something different and forget the way i am?

hahas okay…so i wasn’t staring at a blank sky, in fact it was the wall…hahahas but i was wondering candor or not?To show or not?what path does one take when deciding what to say and how to say.To accept or to try and fight for it?

things i want to do

25 Aug

hahas my list of things i want to do during my holidays
1. fix my jigsaw puzzle(its disneyy)
2.learn how to play cannon in D
3.restart my flute lesson(hardest of all)
4.buy loads of comics
5.plan the events bof n caroling
6.watch several more movies that i want to watch
7.bake!!!
8.buy clothes,cds
9.do something weird and random
10.???
hahas i shall try and finish my list by the end of my holidays

friendship?

19 Aug

its weird…. how people always end up marrying their best friends.I guess its true when they say friendships last.I guess when it comes to dating or even marrying if you marry just for love, it may end up fading away but if you marry for friendships it will last due to their long friendships.After all friendships last the longest, dont they?And sides whats the point of males and females having best friends of the same gender if everyone has the same taste?hahahas noo point
so what is friendship to you?
To me it is knowing the weaknesses of that person but accepting it anyway, being able to talk to the person crap or serious stuff and trust and being able to stand me hahahahas.Other friends said someone who will be there for you no matter what, wont backstab/talk bad etc and must be able to talk, tell each other their weaknesses,most number of things you have in common with the person and someone whom you can share and talk to.
p.s. i didnt have any idea that the post would end up being like this

15 Aug

————-6 years ago———-
1.) How old were you?
11

2.) Where did you go to school?
st hilda’s primary

3.) Where did you work?
err….at home??

4.) Where did you live?
tampines:)

5.) Where did you hang out?
hahas at my friend’s house or at the this shop

7) Who was your best friend?
dnt remind me

8.) How many tattoos did you have?
none:) guainess

9.) How many piercings did you have?
hahas none:)

10.) What car did you drive?
toyota:P

11.) Had you been to a real party?
hahas when i was 9?

12.) Had you had your heart broken?
yupp…alll the korean actors are not in spore of course i was heart broken

13.)Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?
Single

————-3 years ago———-

1.) How old were you?
14

2.) Where did you go to school?
st hilda’s sec

3.) Where did you work?
i didnt want to work:P

4.) Where did you live?
-.- tampines…how many times can i move?

5.) Where did you hang out?
tm…it was near my school

7.) Who was/were your best friend(s)?
in sch or in church?hahas a few

9.) How many tattoos did you have?
still guainess to the max

10.) How many piercings did you have?
hahas none

11) What car did you drive?
diff toyota…hahas

12) Had your heart broken?
not really…

13. Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?
Single.

——————–Today——————–

1.) How old are you?
17

2.) Where do you go to school?
TP

3.) Where do you work?
i’m still studying…

4.) Where do you live?
scroll up

5.) Where do you hang out?
anywhere:P hahas church and houses?

7.) Who was your childhood best bud and still is your buddy?
childhood….erm sam n clarice?

9.) How many tattoos do you have?
guai

10.) How many piercings do you have?
hahas none

11) What car do you drive?
honda….

12) Had your heart broken?
not yet…

13. Single/Taken/Married/Divorced?
single hahas

WHAT WERE YOU DOING…

1 MINUTE AGO: doing this note
1 HOUR AGO: trying to make a different kind of mango float
1 DAY AGO: was having LG!
1 YEAR AGO:erm wondering how to survive o lvls

First piercing:i write tht down when it comes
First credit card: hahas i don’t have
Last big car ride: erm…idk?
Last movie seen in theaters: im not sure hahas last mnth…poo i want to watch up and GI joe
Last food consumed: wanton mee…yumm
Last person you texted/called: shakila
Last drink drank: fruitty(strawberry flavour)

SHORT ANSWER…

I AM: jazzie
I HAVE: books right in front of me
I LIKE: fooddd
I WISH:people didn’t so blatantly think that they know who i am

FAVORITES:

NUMBER: er…16 hahas it was my ex register number
COLOUR:everything
DAY(S):anything that is a holiday
MONTH(S): december and july:P and febuary…hahas
SEASON: Winter…i want to ski
DRINK: kickapoo….hahas
IN THE LAST 2 DAYS, HAVE YOU…

CRIED?: Noo
HELPED SOMEONE?: hahas i think so?
GOTTEN SICK?: nope hahas
GONE TO THE MOVIES?:nope but do u knw how much i want to?!?!?!
SAID “I love you”?:nope
TALKED TO AN EX?: nope…hahas single….
WRITTEN IN A DIARY?: Blog…and if that doesnt count then nope
HAD A SERIOUS TALK?: nope

_______ Best ________

1. Best Age:i’m not sure
2. Best Memory: hahas alot of good memories…but have yet to find the best

_______ Worst ________

1. Time Of Day: when i wake up…if its before 9
2. Day Of The Week: projects…tues i start late but end late…poo
3. Food:hahas…when it doesnt taste nice
4. Memory:hahas a few??
_______ Last ________

1. Person you saw: mum
2. Phone call: shakila

_______ First ________

1. Serious b/f or g/f: hahas if u scroll up…i’m sure u will figure it out
2. Job: er…does working at TFSC count?hahas

_______ Today ________

1. Listening to now: what ifokk i will be soon
2. Tonight:at church?
3. Wearing: fbts and shirt
4. What did you eat for lunch: wanton meeyummmmm
_______ Tomorrow ________

1. Is: sunday
2. Got any plans:hehehes….
3. Goal: have fun
4. Dislikes about tomorrow:i have to study
5. Likes about tomorrow:friends…church…learning about God…hahas lots

What if ?

10 Aug

i was reading blogs when i came across this song…although i supposedly knew this song i guess i just forgot it.Anyways this song isnt about me hahahas…but it definitely reminded me of why people and love.How it is something we say we can live without and yet it doesnt seem like we can when we are put to the test.
I grew tired…so i felt like just posting something and this came up.My absolute fav part is the chorus
‘And it’s breaking my heart, tearin’ me apart
It’s impossible to choose
What if I don’t try
What if I do
Everything that I’ve dreamed right in front of me
If I win what would I lose
How could I learn to live wondering… What If?’
hehehehes

What if

Maybe this was meant to be
Maybe now it should be me
Been dreamin’ of this forever

But I’m feelin’ so confused… Yeah
It’s hard to see what’s right
Between you and I
And I don’t know what to do

Oh we’d stay together always is the promise we made
But suddenly it’s not so clear
And I’m being pulled both ways

And it’s breaking my heart, tearin’ me apart
It’s impossible to choose
What if I don’t try
What if I do
Everything that I’ve dreamed right in front of me
If I win what would I lose
How could I learn to live wondering… What If?

Things would never be the same, oh no
Maybe that’s the price of fame
Been waitin’ for this forever

It’s close enough for me to touch
But if I don’t go for it, I might always regret
But is it worth us breaking up

Oh we’d stay together always is the promise we made
But suddenly it’s not so clear
And I don’t know what to say

And it’s breaking my heart, tearin’ me apart
It’s impossible to choose
What if I don’t try
What if I do
Everything that I’ve dreamed right in front of me
If I win what would I lose
How could I learn to live wondering… What If?

What If I would have tried
I could shine, even fly
I don’t wanna realize after it’s too late
And see it all pass me by

If I do, if I don’t
Will I ever really know
What the future could hold before it slips away
Could be the chance of a lifetime

And it’s breaking my heart, tearin’ me apart
It’s impossible to choose
What if I don’t try
What if I do
Everything that I’ve dreamed right in front of me
If I win what would I lose
How could I learn to live wondering… What If?

I never want to say… What if