Archive | June, 2009

camp

13 Jun

church camp ended this week!i guess it has been a learning experience for me and i guess a lesson learnt on friends and so on…and definitely thank rachel for like being a bimbo with me.For everything she has accompanied me with.lols…hair drying and so much more!!!
nich…some small 5 yr old who really made my day, after all he was super cute and for the guys for entertaining me and scaring me hahahas and for bimbo jie jie hahahahas who like sleeps half the day and is super hyper the other half!
and my roomies clarice and rach for entertaining me and veronica the two bof fans!!
hahahhas
i have taken away alot from this camp but i guess there will always be some things that one wishes to never take back with them.i know its brief but i don’t want to spend too much time writing on this.
this post is just a little reminder for me

Advertisements

no nameeee

13 Jun

hahahas im typing this post so as to keep it as a reminder that JAZLYN needs to SAVE!!!!
im saving for…..ipod(ok just waiting for the new one to come out lol),jigsaw puzzle(disney kind!!) another one to add to my collection and more clothes!!and bof soundtrack and dvd hahahas
i gotta start saving mann….ahhh!!

13 Jun

RULE 1
You can only say Guilty or Innocent.

RULE 2
You are not allowed to explain anything unless someone messages you and asks!

Now, here’s what you’re supposed to do… And please do not spoil the fun. Copy and paste this into your notes , delete my answers, type in your answers and tag 20 of your friends to answer this. Then see what happens.

Asked someone to marry you.
Guity

Kissed one of your Facebook friends?
innocent

Danced on a table in a bar?
innocent…if not in a bar then hahas different story

Ever told a lie?
Guilty

Had feelings for someone whom you can’t have back?
Guilty

Ever kissed someone of the same sex?
Guilty…hahahas

Kissed a picture?
Guilty

Slept in until 5 PM?
Guilty

Fallen asleep at work/school?
Guilty

Held a snake?
Guilty

Been suspended from school?
Innocent…nearly though

Worked at a fast food restaurant?
Innocent

Stolen from a store?
innocent

Been fired from a job?
Innocent

Done something you regret?
Guilty

Laughed until something you were drinking came out your nose?
Guilty..duh i laugh so easily

Caught a snowflake on your tongue?
guilty

Kissed in the rain?
lol nope..

Sat on a roof top?
Guilty

Kissed someone you shouldn’t?
innocent

Sang in the shower?
Guilty…duh

Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on?
guilty!!

Shaved your head?
Innocent…noooes

Slept naked?
Innocent…hahahas

Had a boxing membership?
Innocent…erm fragile person here!

Made a boyfriend/girlfriend cry?
Innocent

Been in a band?
i don’t think so

Shot a gun?
toy gun???then GUILTY!!

Donated Blood?
Guilty

Eaten alligator meat?
Innocent…mann i wana try

Eaten cheesecake?
Guilty..lol church camp…oreo cheesecake mmhmm

Still love someone you shouldn’t?
guilty…hahahas kim beom

Have/had a tattoo?
Innocent

Liked someone, but will never tell who?
erm innocent??im a girl i will surely tell someone

Been too honest?
Guilty

Ruined a surprise?
Guilty

Ate in a restaurant and got really bloated that you can’t walk afterwards?
guilty!!!tony roma’s omg i want to go eat there now!!!

Erased someone in your friends list?
Guilty

Dressed in a woman’s clothes (if you’re a guy) or man’s clothes (if you’re a girl)?
Guilty…what do guys wear that i don’t?

Joined a pageant?
Innocent..im not that ego okayy

Been told that you’re handsome or beautiful by someone who totally meant what they said?
i have no clue lols

Had communication with your ex?
Innocent

DATING Someone?
Innocent

Got totally drunk one night and you have an important exam tomorrow morning?
Innocent

A total stranger treat you by paying your jeepney/tricycle fare?
Innocent…hahahs i don’t travel in either

Get totally angry that you cried so hard?
Guilty….hahahas happened recently

4 Jun

1. If your doctor told you TODAY that you were pregnant, what would you say?
erm…what???with who??how come nobody told me?

2. Do you trust all of your friends?
hahas…noo

3. Would you move to another state or country to be with the one you love?
is that place like my dream country?if yes then OMG YESS!! if no then erm…duh no

4. Do you believe that everything happens for a reason?
yupdon’t you?

5. Can you make a dollar in change right now?
nope…too lazy to get my wallet…not like as if im going anywhere lols

6. Which one of your friends do you think would make the best doctor?
erm…none lols maybe ken cause he is talking science?biochem and stuff

7. Are you afraid of falling in love?
hahas okk i guess…don’t really want to

9. Is there someone who pops into your mind at random times?
hahahas me!!!

10. Whats your most favorite scar?
on my right foot hahas childhood memory lols

11. When was the last time you flew in a plane?
this year feb…TRACKERS!!!

12. What did the last text message you sent say?
going out with my grandmother

13. What features do you find most attractive in the preferred sex?
hahas looks?

14. Fill in the blank:
-.-

15. What is a goal would you like to accomplish in the near future?
get a 3.0 for gpa is that even possible for me?

16. If you were to wake up from being in a coma for an extended time who would you call?
erm…well if it was a korean drama i wouldn’t remember themhahahahahas and my whole family would be by my side with a korean guy lols standing there….

17. How many kids do you want to have?
i don’t know… haven’t thought bout it lols 2 or 3 i guess

18. Would you make a good parent?
hahahhas…i’ll be cheerful though

19. Where was your profile picture taken? (xanga)
hahahas it came with xanga

20. Whats your middle name?
chinese person lols i don’t have one!!!

21. Honestly, whats on your mind right now?
nothingim soo free

22. If you could go back in time and change something, what would it be?
i guess i would be more sporty when i was younger

23. Who will be the maid of honour/ best man in your wedding??
my best friend??i’ll have a few maids of honour

24. What are you wearing right now?
tshirt and fbts

25. Righty or Lefty?
Righty

26. Best place to eat?
hmm…joo chiet?

27. Favorite jeans?
edc one

28. Favorite animal?
right now its monkeys

29. Favorite juice?
watermelon juice mmmhmmm

30. Have you had the chicken pox?
yup…still remember the scratching hahas

31. Have you had a sore throat?
yups sucks too

32. Ever had a bar fight?
erm…too young siah

33. Who knows you the best?
im not actually sure….when i meet one i will say

34. Shoe size?
7

35. Do you wear contact lenses or glasses?
glassys

36. Ever been in a fight with your pet?
erm…pets can’t talk

37. Been to Mexico?
lols i wish

38. Did you buy something today?
hahahas food. movie tickets and 4 comics

39. Did you get sick today?
i hope not

40. Do you miss someone today?
hahahahas….i did?!?!why doesn’t anyone tell me about these things??manss

41. Did you get in a fight with someone today?
er…nope lols im a very peaceful person

42. When is the last time you had a massage?
super long agooo

43. Last person to lay in your bed?
me!!!

44 . Last person to see you cry?
hmm shall not say the name

45. Who made you cry?
again shall not say the name lols

46. What was the last TV show you watched.
chn 173 the road home!!!!

47. What are your plans for the weekend?
get ready for camp…slack…slack….slack…..

48. Who do you think will re-post this?
shakila, lz ….

49. Who was the last person you hung out with?
erm…clarice spang shaun ana leon

50. If your significant other asked you to marry them TODAY what would you say?
hahahas since when did u come into my life?

2 Jun

1. Who is your best friend.
hahas i don’t have just one
2. If someone were to tell you they like you right now, would you care?
hmm…maybe?im not sure lols, i may not even believe them hahahas

3. Do you still talk to the person you fell hardest for?
hmm no…sads
4. Where did you last sleep other than your house?
lols do naps count?if yes then church and leon’s house.

5. Do you have a best friend?
lol….yess i do lots

6. Do you smoke?
noo!! it smells…

7. Do you remember what you were like when you were a kid?
hahas yess!!omg i was so amusing to me anyways

8. Can you vote for the next election?
too young!woohoo im young!

9. What are you listening to?
hahas the next avatar(cuz im not watching it)

10. When will your next kiss be?
erm….hahas am i suppose to know the answer to this?

11. Who do you want to see right now?
no one lols

12. Ever have a sleepover with the opposite sex?
lols yups….if not erm kinda sad soo old still havent

13. When did your last hug take place?
Clarice – at the road , when we were going back home last night
14. Do you date smart people?
Hmm of course!!i’m so smart i need to date smart people!!how else to increase my IQ

15. Where were you at 2:02pm this afternoon?
MY HOUSE STUDYING!!!!

16. What does the last text in your phone say.
at the MUSHROOM!!! hahas it sounds so funny here

17. Do you use smiley faces on the computer a lot?
lol yups did u see how many i use in this meme alone!!

18. Have you ever changed clothes in a vehicle?
erm…not sure.do socks count? hahas maybe when i was younger lols

19. Who did you last eat with?
rachel, ken , leon

20. Do you text alot?
Yup, cheaper than calling!!(another smiley face)

21. How old will you be in 13 months?
17 yrs old
22. When is the last time you tattooed?
erm……………………..NEVER

23. If you like that person will you talk about your feelings or hide them?
hahas hide lol easier than facing reality

24. Do you wear glasses?
yup…i hardly know anyone who doesn’t

25. What are you looking forward to in the next month?
BIRTHDAYYYYY!!!!!DON’T FORGET KAE PEOPLE!!!!

26. Will you talk to the person you like tonight?
hahahs lol oh please i like everyone!

27. What color shirt are you wearing?
yellow..and it w=says where’s my prince charming? yoohoo jihoo and yi jung and wubin!!!!BOF!!!

28. Do you have a reason to smile right now?
yup cuz i was just reminded about BOF!!!!OMG HOTNESS!!

29. If you won a lot of money on the lottery, what would you buy first ?
erm…KOREAN DRAMA and CLOTHES!!!

30. Who was the last person of the opposite sex you had a conversation with? What was it about?
leon. i asked him what was i doing at 2 pm lols scroll up to read his ans.

31. Who was driving the last car you were in?
my dad lol i can’t drive

32. Who was the last person that called you?
venus

33. What are you craving right now?
nothing…lol im not pregnant!

34. What if you married the last person you kissed?
i can’t i don’t marry family members if not it’d be weird and i think that was like super long time agoo lols

35. What are you excited about?
SCHOOL ENDS TMR!!!NO MORE EXAMS!!NO BOA CLASS!!!!WOOHOOO!!!!!!CAMP!!!!!!SHOPPING!!!!KOREAN DRAMAS!!!!!MOVIES!!!!!OMG!!!!!SOO MUCHH MOREE!!!!
36. Ever kissed your number 1 on facebook?
erm i have a number 1????what’s that?

37. When was the last time you cried? And why?
erm a few days ago lols.I laughed too much hahahas

39. Is there one person who can make you feel better no matter what?
hmm possible…

40. Last person you hugged?
clarice…lols how many times am i supposed to get hugged per day in order for this question to have a different ans? hahas

41. What were you doing at 2:00 am last night?
sleeping… peacefully too

42. Have you cried today?
nope…lols maybe i should laugh somemore??

43. What bed did you sleep in last night?
my bed lols

44. Are you currently frustrated with a girl/guy?
hahas no…i don’t pms that much

45. Ever talked to someone that was high?
RACHEL LEE today too!!!

46. Does it snow where you live?
i wish, singapore people singapore!!im like super warm!

47. When is the next time you will see your grandma?
friday…going out for dinner

48. Have you kissed or hugged someone today?
nope…lols i didn’t meet clarice or shakila how to hug?!?!

49. Will you be married in the next two years ?
19 lol kinda tooo young for me

50. Have you ever wanted someone you thought that you couldn’t have?
yup…lols all the pretty guys in my korean dramas

51. Are you in a relationship, single, complicated, married, or engaged?
single….

52. How have you felt today ?
stressed, worried for tmr FA1 and worried cause i didnt write true or false ahhh!!!!!!!!omg im soo blur mann

53. Do you like your name?
lols ok, its unique i can’t even find it under the name definition finding thingys

54. Are you happy at the moment?
im hardly sad hahahas im laughing even at this very moment lols!hahahahahas

55. What were you doing at 10:00pm last night ?
studying lol got exams til tmr!!

56. Last person who drove you somewhere(besides your parents) ?
dad to school…

57. Ever kissed someone in a closet?
nope my closet no space even for meand i think too high for me to climb into

58. Do you live alone ?
lol no money…how to buy house lols.and too young!

59. Do you have a friend of the opposite sex that you can talk to?
yess…lols if not kinda sad

60. Are you crazy ?
hahahas no im not lols…but my friends would probably say i am

61. Who was the last person to call you Darling?
erm…no one usually other names lols

62. How has this past week been for you?
sadss exams but yesterday was fun lol n today with rach clarice ken n leon are all super funny

63. Last thing you drank ?
sage honeydew(noo nt the dessert okk im smarter than that)

64. Do you believe that every thing happens for a reason?
hmm…depending

65. Could you ever forgive a cheater?
yup

66. If you were reincarnated as a sea creature, what would you want to be?
shark!!can eat like tons of things lols

67. What do you normally order when you’re at McDonald’s?
burger and fries and a drink??

68. Last book you read?
financial accounting tutorial bookie

69. Describe your mood.
happy and stressed…hahas sounds funny

70. Describe the last time you were injured?
erm…pain??

71. Of all your friends, who would you want to be stuck in a well with?
my friends to gossip how else to entertain myself

72. Rock concert or symphony?
symphony

73. Do you like taking the MRT?
ok lol depending if i have company hahas

74. If you could only use a form of transportation,
hmm car!if i can drive

75. Whats your favorite kind of cake?
ice cream cake and chocolate cake mmmhmm

76. Look 20 degrees to your left, what do you see?
tons of stuff…piano ,room door , drink…

77. Do you untie your shoes when you take it off?
nope….waste time lols

78. Do you buy your own groceries?
nope

79. What’s your favorite fruit?
watermelon…mmhmm

80. Do you like running long distances?
nope, never have never will

81. Have you ever eaten snow?
accidentally lols …bland ..hahahahs

82. What color are your bedsheet?
blue with sheep on them

83. Do you hate someone very badly at this moment?
nope not at this moment at least

84. Do you watch Spongebob?
hahas yup PATRICK!!!

85. What temperature is it outside now?
no thermometer

86. Do you consider yourself smart?
YUP BOY DO I!!!!

87. How many piercings do you have?
none lols

88. What language do you speak at home?
English

89. How do you feel about your family?
erm….its family lols what can i say?

90. What time did you go to bed yesterday?
12

91. What CD is currently in your CD player?
no cds lol…not listening to music

92. What do you want for Christmas this year?
hahas alot of things…wait til after birthday then say

93. Favorite ice-cream?
cookies and cream, chocolate, strawberry shortcake

94. What’s the way people most often mispronounce any part of your name?
my jaz part as jess
95. Lastly, whats your favorite color?
blue, black,yellow,green …lol every colour lah

hahahas see one meme done already and another smiley face

birthdays

1 Jun

happy birthday to ken and wen bin!lols i know its kinda late but better now than never right?!?! hahahas so anyways we gave ken a present(he must soo love clarice for it) and a cake !!and can you believe it he was didn’t believe us about the present!HMPH but he was happy lols, it was a fun sunday hehe

This week is also known as mid sem test week and i totally screwed up my pom paper, now im just hoping to pass and if i wish really hard maybe i’ll get an A but i doubt.Manns must now chiong for micro econs and FA1 and study super hard for pom for sem test if not i wont get my A or even a B!!Ahhh chiong!!!!

On another note, i’ve discovered somethings that i realised i shouldn’t have done!So i shall try my best not to do it otherwise the situation at hand may become weird for me…lols jazlyn shall try her bestChurch Camp!!! i shall try it out there and totally enjoy myself and refresh and relax before coming back to do work and projects!

p.s. i shall do a few more memes after exams